Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BITTERN ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+84.6%
Sold on 10 July 2008
Terraced
+£71,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 18 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WT
← Back to All Properties