Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, WILMAN ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+47.6%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+35.0%
Sold on 20 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+74.5%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 31 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9AL
← Back to All Properties