Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SEXTONS MEADOWS, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 2SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+20.4%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£269,950
+16.1%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
+29.2%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+25.2%
Sold on 26 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,750
+69.2%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£58,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2SB
← Back to All Properties