Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BROOKDALE CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B45 9FH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
-2.4%
Sold on 25 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000
+5.8%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+17.4%
Sold on 7 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+91.3%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 13 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B45 9FH
← Back to All Properties