Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, MENZIES AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 6SX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+1.9%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,500
+16.1%
Sold on 10 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+6.5%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+237.5%
Sold on 7 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 6SX
← Back to All Properties