Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
479B, SUTTON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5PL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+27.8%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+76.0%
Sold on 11 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 22 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5PL
← Back to All Properties