Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HANSON AVENUE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1HX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+28.5%
Sold on 9 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,500
+19.3%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
-25.0%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 18 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1HX
← Back to All Properties