Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, LUNE SQUARE, DAMSIDE STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-10.1%
Sold on 6 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+8.6%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 11 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1AH
← Back to All Properties