Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHURCH MEADOWS, COCKERMOUTH, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA13 0LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+30.8%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+8.9%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
-7.6%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+48.7%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 2 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA13 0LF
← Back to All Properties