Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, SELBORNE STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+60.0%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+15.6%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,750
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2SW
← Back to All Properties