Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, ST EDMUNDS PARK, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 6TS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+19.4%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+30.9%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+10.0%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 2 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+150.0%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 25 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 6TS
← Back to All Properties