59, PEGGOTTY CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 4XU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£350,000+11.1%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000+198.6%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Terraced
+£209,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,500+68.1%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£42,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,750+17.3%
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 10 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1