Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHESHUNTS, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS13 3NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+100.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+81.3%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£61,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS13 3NJ
← Back to All Properties