Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, MILDMAY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+13.9%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£412,500
+50.0%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 4 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+271.2%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 17 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0DR
← Back to All Properties