Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, REDMAYNE DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9XG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.2%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+50.2%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+173.8%
Sold on 5 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9XG
← Back to All Properties