Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BEACON SQUARE, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA11 8AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
29 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.9%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,500
-3.9%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+19.5%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+102.5%
Sold on 15 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 31 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 8AJ
← Back to All Properties