Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37A, PEABODY ROAD, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6HA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+11.3%
Sold on 27 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£256,000
+0.4%
Sold on 1 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£255,000
+2.0%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,950
+85.1%
Sold on 5 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+14.4%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+31.2%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+109.2%
Sold on 27 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 6HA
← Back to All Properties