Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, DOWNS GROVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4QL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+493.7%
Price Change
+£155,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,000
+493.7%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£155,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4QL
← Back to All Properties