Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, FORSYTHIA DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 7DF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£103,000
+3.0%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-2.4%
Sold on 10 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 29 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 7DF
← Back to All Properties