Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, LYNDBOURNE COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+2.9%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+54.5%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+158.8%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 30 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5UG
← Back to All Properties