Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WESTERN PLACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3LU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,000
+14.5%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£83,000
+62.7%
Sold on 9 December 2004
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,000
+43.7%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,500
-19.3%
Sold on 13 November 2000
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+66.0%
Sold on 25 February 1999
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 24 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3LU
← Back to All Properties