39, GEORGE STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3JX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£131,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.8%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£131,500+100.8%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,500+39.4%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+0.0%
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 24 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1