Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, ST THOMAS' COURT, CLIFFE HIGH STREET, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,000
-2.0%
Sold on 23 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+37.6%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
+14.7%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 19 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+23.2%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 16 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 2AW
← Back to All Properties