Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, BIRCHALL WOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+4.2%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+44.9%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+27.3%
Sold on 12 June 2002
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,500
Sold on 10 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2HL
← Back to All Properties