Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, THE EDGE, CLOWES STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5NE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£21,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£228,000
-8.8%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+4.2%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,950
Sold on 5 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 5NE
← Back to All Properties