Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WORCESTER CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,815
Last Sold Price
29 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.9%
Price Change
+£131,815 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£298,815
+78.9%
Sold on 29 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£131,815 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+166.1%
Sold on 15 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£104,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,750
Sold on 5 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JR
← Back to All Properties