Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HAROLD ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£338,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£338,000
+16.6%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+45.0%
Sold on 8 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+282.8%
Sold on 15 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£147,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,250
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2RU
← Back to All Properties