Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ARTHURS GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+7.0%
Sold on 29 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+61.9%
Sold on 22 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+10.8%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+28.9%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 11 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 2NG
← Back to All Properties