135, HIGH STREET, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO5 9AA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000-4.5%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£246,000+4.7%
Sold on 5 May 2021
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000-4.1%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000+250.3%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£175,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+52.6%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
+£24,125 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,825
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1