Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£83,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+44.9%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Terraced
+£83,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,995
+4.5%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+8.9%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+74.6%
Sold on 9 June 2004
Terraced
+£69,405 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,095
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties