Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
222, ALFRETON ROAD, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 1JB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+19.5%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,500
+12.7%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+10.2%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
-4.1%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+459.1%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 15 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 1JB
← Back to All Properties