Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, FALCON DRIVE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 1LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.0%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+78.0%
Sold on 30 September 2024
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+3.5%
Sold on 27 June 2012
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+25.0%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+26.7%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Detached
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 24 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 1LP
← Back to All Properties