Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, YEW TREE AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 5LA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
-3.0%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£165,000
-2.1%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,500
+1.5%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
-4.6%
Sold on 7 July 2010
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+4.2%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+534.2%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£140,666 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,334
Sold on 4 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 5LA
← Back to All Properties