Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 153, N V BUILDING, 98, THE QUAYS, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M50 3BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+34.1%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
-22.8%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£284,950
Sold on 3 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M50 3BD
← Back to All Properties