Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, MARLPIT ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 4PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£443,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.2%
Price Change
+£163,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£443,000
+58.2%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+90.5%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+1.4%
Sold on 11 August 1999
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 4PD
← Back to All Properties