Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, POLLARDS GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+35.8%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+15.4%
Sold on 14 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+163.3%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UX
← Back to All Properties