Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, BLAKELAND ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 8AS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,500
Last Sold Price
28 May 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£113,500
+7.1%
Sold on 28 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+29.3%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 5 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 8AS
← Back to All Properties