Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MARTYNS WAY, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2SE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 27 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+8.7%
Sold on 27 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 15 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2SE
← Back to All Properties