Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 511, KING EDWARDS WHARF, 25, SHEEPCOTE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B16 8AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.1%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
-6.1%
Sold on 12 May 2011
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,500
+24.3%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£46,799 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,701
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B16 8AB
← Back to All Properties