Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19A, BASLOW ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£400,000
+23.1%
Sold on 2 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+55.5%
Sold on 1 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+354.3%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 24 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7UL
← Back to All Properties