Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, RODNEY ROAD, WALTON-ON-THAMES, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY
KT12 3LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£565,000
+59.2%
Sold on 23 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+58.5%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+446.3%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT12 3LE
← Back to All Properties