Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THROCKMORTON YARD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 1PJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+22.2%
Sold on 19 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+32.4%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
-8.1%
Sold on 2 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
-24.9%
Sold on 28 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 1PJ
← Back to All Properties