Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ROSEWARNE CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L17 5BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.6%
Price Change
+£123,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£288,000
+74.6%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Detached
+£123,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+17.9%
Sold on 25 September 2003
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+89.2%
Sold on 29 January 2003
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 31 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L17 5BX
← Back to All Properties