62, CHAPEL STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA15 8DA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,500
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+130.2%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£110,500+130.2%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+209.7%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,500
Sold on 7 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1