Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, LEAVESDEN ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+56.3%
Sold on 7 September 2004
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+34.1%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+209.3%
Sold on 24 May 1999
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 14 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5EG
← Back to All Properties