Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, LOCKSIDE MARINA, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
-1.9%
Sold on 8 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+41.1%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,770 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,230
Sold on 1 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HF
← Back to All Properties