Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MORECAMBE CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,500
+8.6%
Sold on 18 October 2010
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+71.4%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+45.7%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,250
Sold on 20 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AZ
← Back to All Properties