Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BANKS ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 1JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+22.2%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+26.4%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+156.6%
Sold on 26 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 1JT
← Back to All Properties