Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 116, GROSVENOR PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1UY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£106,000
-8.6%
Sold on 5 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£116,000
+22.1%
Sold on 11 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+23.4%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+92.5%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,995
+17.6%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1UY
← Back to All Properties