4, MOUNT ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG14 2AH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£512,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£512,000+19.1%
Sold on 26 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£430,000+106.7%
Sold on 11 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000+13.0%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000+106.7%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 16 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1